Agenda

The agenda of Whoosh!, Twirl and Scribble

September 2013
15th September – Piet Hein Eek, Eindhoven, (3x)
25th September – Kinderdagverblijf Billie, Amsterdam (1x)
27th September – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere (3x)
28th September – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere (3x)
29th September – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere (4x)

October 2013
20th October – Buiksloterkerk, Amsterdam, (2x)

November 2013
18th November – Buurthuis, Deventer (2x)

March 2014
12th March – Pleintheater, Amsterdam (2x)

April 2014
17th April – Laaktheater, Den Haag (2x)
18th April – De Nieuwe Regentes, Den Haag (1x)
18th April – Diamanttheater, Den Haag (1x)
19th April – Theater Dakota, Den Haag (3x)
21th April – Philharmonie, Haarlem, (3x)

August 2014
21st August – Grachtenfestival, Amsterdam (2x)
31st August – Uitmarkt, Amsterdam (1x)

September 2014
3rd-5th September – Nazomerfestival, Middelburg (6x)
27th September – Cereolfabriek, Utrecht (2x)
28th September – De Meervaart, Amsterdam (2x)

October 2014
5th October – Wilminktheater, Enschede (2x)
18th October – Theater Blauwe Kei, Veghel (2x)
19th October – Culturele cirkel Heemskerk (2x)
26th October – TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht (3x)

December 2014
4th December 2014 – Kinderopvang Fantaziehuis, Utrecht (1x)

November 2014
2nd November – Odeon de Spiegel, Zwolle (2x)

January 2015
25th January – Muziekgebouw aan het IJ, Amsterdam (2x)

February 2015
1st February – Zaantheater, Zaandam (2x)
15th February – Posthuistheater Heerenveen (1x)

March 2015
22th March – City of Wesopa, Weesp (2x)

April 2015
5th April – Koninklijke Schouwburg, Den Haag (3x)
12th April – Kindertheater Marjolijn, Dordrecht (1x)
19th April – De Doelen, Rotterdam, (3x)

May 2015
3rd May – Stadsgehoorzaal, Leiden (2x)
9th May – De Kom, Nieuwegein (3x)

June 2015
6th June – Babelut Festival, Neerpelt (B) (2x)
6th June, try-out – Babelut Festival, Neerpelt (B)

7th June – Babelut Festival, Neerpelt (B) (2x)
25th June – Int. Chambermusicfestival Utrecht (2x)
26th June – Int. Chambermusicfestival Utrecht (2x)

July 2015
24th July – Festival Wonderfeel, ‘s-Graveland (1x)

September 2015
30th September, try-out – MAPA Studio, Haarlem

October 2015
2nd October – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere
 (2x)
3rd October – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere
 (2x)
4th October – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere 
(2x)
8th October – Stadsschouwburg, Gouda (3x)

11th October – Zaantheater, Zaandam (2x)
18th October – Het Wilde Westen, Utrecht (2x)

November 2015
1st November – Posthuistheater, Heerenveen (1x)
15th November – De Meerse, Hoofddorp (2x)

December 2015
13th December – De Vereeniging, Nijmegen (1x)
16th December – Theater Lombok, Utrecht (2x)

January 2016
16th January – Stichting Westvest, Schiedam (2x)
17th January – Buiksloterkerk, Amsterdam (2x)

February 2016
7th February – Stadscafé De Observant, Amersfoort (1x)
28th February – TivoliVredenburg, Utrecht (2x)

March 2016
6th March – De Doelen, Rotterdam (3x)
12th March – De Schalm, Veldhoven (2x)
13th March – De Tuin, Leusden (2x)

14th March – Bijlmerparktheater, Amsterdam (1x)
15th March – Bijlmerparktheater, Amsterdam (2x)
20th March – Diamanttheater, Den Haag (2x)
24th March – De Nieuwe Regentes, Den Haag (1x)
28th March – Philharmonie, Haarlem (3x)

July 2016
2nd July – Intern. Chambermusicfestival Utrecht (2x)
3rd July – Intern. Chambermusicfestival Utrecht (2x)
6th July – Het Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (3x)
10th July – Kindermuziekfestival, Bergen (2x)

September 2016
2nd September – Assitej Presentation, Amsterdam (1x)
4th September – Wilde Westen, Utrecht (2x)
22nd September – Int. Theatre Festival, Wroclaw (Pl) (3x)

October 2016
2nd October – Odeon/De Spiegel, Zwolle (2x)
21st October – Baboró Festival, Galway, Ireland (3x)
22nd October – Baboró Festival, Galway, Ireland (3x)
23th October – Baboró Festival, Galway, Ireland (3x)

November 2016
1st November – Dag v/d Muziekvoorstelling, Utrecht (1x)
20th November – Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amst. (3x)
22th November – Happy New Ears, Mannheim (D) (3x)

December 2016
3rd December Noorderkerk, Amsterdam (2x)
11th December – Zaantheater, Zaandam (2x)
14th december Zeeuwse Concertzaal, Middelburg (1x)

January 2017
3rd January – Koninklijke Schouwburg, Den Haag (3x)
5th January – Posthuistheater, Heerenveen (1x)
8th January – Parkstad Limburg Theaters, Heerlen (1x)
22th January – Kindertheater Marjolijn, Dordrecht (2x)

February 2017
5th February – Culturele Cirkel, Heemskerk (2x)
12th February – CC De Vondel, Halle, (B) (1x)
18th February – Westvest 90, Schiedam (3x)

March 2017
1st March – Maaspodium, Rotterdam (1x)
4th March – Bim Bam Festival, Salzburg (AU) (2x)
5th March – Bim Bam Festival, Salzburg (AU) (1x)
6th March – Bim Bam Festival, Salzburg (AU) (1x)

April 2017
2nd April – De Vereeniging, Nijmegen (1x)
7th April – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
8th April – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
9th April – Kulturp. Barmbek Basch, Hamburg (D) (2x)

May 2017
7th May – Stadspodia Leiden, Leiden (2x)
24th May – The Spark Festival, Leicester (UK) (3x)
25th May – The Spark Festival, Leicester (UK) (3x)
27th May – Cultura, Ede (2x)

June 2017
3rd June – Kindermuziekfestival, Amsterdam (2x)
24th June – City Proms, Leeuwarden, (2x)

July 2017
1st July – Intern. Chambermusicfestival Utrecht (2x)
2nd July – Intern. Chambermusicfestival Utrecht (2x)

September 2017
16th September – Fringe Festival, Dublin (IRE) (2x)

17th September – Fringe Festival, Dublin (IRE) (3x)
18th September – Riverbank, Newbridge (IRE) (2x)
29th September – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere (2x)

30th September – Festival 2 Turven Hoog, Almere (2x)

October 2017
8th October – Muziekgebouw aan ‘t IJ, Amsterdam (2x)
15th October – Kindertheater Marjolein, Dordrecht (2x)
30th October – Dag van de Muziekvoorstelling (1x)

November 2017
6th November – school performances, Baarn (2x)
7th November – school performances, Baarn (2x)
11th November – De Meerse, Hoofddorp (2x)

December 2017
2nd December – Noorderkerk, Amsterdam 
(2x)
9th December – GC Essegem, Jette (B) (1x)

January 2018
5th January – Posthuistheater, Heerenveen (1x)
17th January – Theater Lombok, Utrecht (2x)
28th January – De Dillewijn , Ankeveen (1x)

February 2018
8th February – Southbank Centre, London (3x)
9th February – Southbank Centre, London (2x)
17th February – Stichting Westvest, Schiedam (2x)
18th February – De Doelen, Rotterdam (3x)

March 2018
4th March – Bij Vrijdag, Groningen (2x)
6th March – school performances, Kampen (2x)
11th March – SOL Family Day, Utrecht (1x)

14th March – Kuckuck Festival, Munchen (D) (3x)
24th May – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
25th May – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)

Festival 2 Turven Hoog
30th March – De Nieuwe Regentes, Den Haag

April 2018
Festival 2 Turven Hoog
1st April –  Diamanttheater, Den Haag
2nd April – Philharmonie, Haarlem (or Toneelschuur)
3rd April – Philharmonie, Haarlem (or Toneelschuur)
8th April – Podium Mozaïek, Amsterdam (1x)
15th April – CC Het Bolwerk, Vilvoorde (B) (2x)
16th April – GC De Zandloper, Wemmel (B) (2x)
29th April – Koninklijke Schouwburg, Den Haag (2x)