International agenda

The international agenda of Whoosh!, Twirl and Scribble

June 2015
6th June – Babelut Festival, Neerpelt (B) (2x)
6th June, try-out – Babelut Festival, Neerpelt (B)

7th June – Babelut Festival, Neerpelt (B) (2x)

September 2016
2nd September – Assitej Presentation, Amsterdam (1x)
22nd September – Int. Theatre Festival, Wroclaw (PL) (4x)

October 2016
21st October – Baboró Festival, Galway, Ireland (3x)
22nd October – Baboró Festival, Galway, Ireland (3x)
23th October – Baboró Festival, Galway, Ireland (3x)

November 2016
22th November – Happy New Ears, Mannheim (D) (3x)

February 2017
12th February – CC De Vondel, Halle, (B) (1x)

March 2017
4th March – Bim Bam Festival, Salzburg (AU) (2x)
5th March – Bim Bam Festival, Salzburg (AU) (1x)
6th March – Bim Bam Festival, Salzburg (AU) (1x)

April 2017
7th April – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
8th April – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
9th April – Kulturp. Barmbek Basch, Hamburg (D) (2x)

May 2017
23rd May – The Spark Festival, Leicester (UK) (2x)
24th May – The Spark Festival, Leicester (UK) (2x)

September 2017
16th September – Fringe Festival, Dublin (IRE) (2x)
17th September – Fringe Festival, Dublin (IRE) (3x)
18th September – Riverbank, Newbridge (IRE) (2x)

December 2017
9th December – GC Essegem, Jette (B) (1x)

February 2018
8th February –  Southbank Centre, London (3x)
9th February – Southbank Centre, London (2x)

March 2018
14th March – Kuckuck Festival, Munchen (D) (3x)

24th March – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
25th March – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)

April 2018
15th April – CC Het Bolwerk, Vilvoorde (B) (2x)
16th April – GC De Zandloper, Wemmel (B) (2x)

May 2018
12th May – The Egg, Bath (UK) (2x)
13th May – The Edge, Bath (UK) (2x)

November 2018
16th November – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
17th November – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
18th November – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)
19th November – Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg (D) (2x)

February 2019
14th February – Philharmonie, Luxembourg (LUX) (2x)
15th February – Philharmonie, Luxembourg (LUX) (2x)
16th February – Philharmonie, Luxembourg (LUX) (2x)
17th February – Philharmonie, Luxembourg (LUX) (2x)
23rd November – GC Essegem, Jette (B) (1x)